Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1211,318
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,289801
AlgiersAlgeria 1,285798
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 913567
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3767,069
AzulArgentina 11,6317,227
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9089,264
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2518,234
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9028,639
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7828,564
AmberleyAustralia 15,7229,770
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4931,549
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7111,684
AimoresBrazil 8,9825,582
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2015,096
AltamiraBrazil 8,5265,298
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2695,760
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5005,903
ApodiBrazil 7,5944,719
AracajuBrazil 7,9794,958
AracuaiBrazil 8,8345,489
AragarcasBrazil 9,5065,907
AraxaBrazil 9,4035,843
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7724,829
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3055,782
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2625,756
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7094,790
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6733,525
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4033,358
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6344,744
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8944,905
AbecheChad 2,9801,852
AntofagastaChile 11,4877,138
AricaChile 11,1216,911
AltaiChina 5,5143,426
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3616,439
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2876,392
AraucaColombia 9,3285,797
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4475,249
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3665,199
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5265,298
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,539956
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8131,126
AswanEgypt 2,3401,454
AsyutEgypt 1,9571,216
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4216,476
AsmaraEritrea 3,4972,173
AssabEritrea 3,9292,441
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0972,546
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 726451
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8839,870
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6466,616
AccraGhana 4,2492,640
AlexandroupolisGreece 732455
AthensGreece 619385
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 636396
AasiaatGreenland 5,0793,156
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3912,728
AputiteqGreenland 4,2312,629
AkureyriIceland 3,5712,219
AgraIndia 5,6923,537
AhmedabadIndia 5,4833,408
AkolaIndia 6,0063,732
AllahabadIndia 6,1063,794
AmritsarIndia 5,1803,219
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0357,479
AbadanIran 3,0061,868
ArakIran 2,9481,832
AlbengaItaly 849528
AlgheroItaly 757470
AmendolaItaly 176109
AnconaItaly 467290
ArezzoItaly 557346
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4502,766
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4162,744
AbashiriJapan 9,2325,737
AburatsuJapan 9,5325,923
AikawaJapan 9,4255,857
AjiroJapan 9,7276,044
AkitaJapan 9,3875,833
AkuneJapan 9,4165,851
AomoriJapan 9,3295,797
AsahikawaJapan 9,1605,692
AsosanJapan 9,4055,845
AmmanJordan 1,9211,194
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8473,012
AinaziLatvia 2,0001,243
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8894,281
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0344,371
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2954,533
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7374,186
AtarMauritania 3,6242,252
AgalegaMauritius 6,9504,319
AcapulcoMexico 10,9266,790
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2493,883
AltaiMongolia 6,1433,817
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5994,100
AgadirMorocco 2,6621,654
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,587986
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,69610,997
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,98911,179
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,14111,273
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,05011,217
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,95511,158
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,03611,208
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,02711,202
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2336,359
AgadezNiger 2,7611,716
AsuncionParaguay 10,6306,606
ArequipaPeru 11,0796,885
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8486,119
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,54110,279
AradRomania 714444
AjanRussia 7,8994,909
AldanRussia 7,1704,455
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6491,646
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6172,869
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5355,304
AnadyrRussia 8,1865,087
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0621,903
ArmavirRussia 2,0051,246
AstrakhanRussia 2,5491,584
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,92310,516
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1401,330
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6401,019
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,539957
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7461,085
Abu HamedSudan 2,7851,730
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4972,173
AqiqSudan 3,1811,976
ArbaatSudan 2,9611,840
AromaSudan 3,2912,045
AtbaraSudan 2,9961,862
Abu KamalSyria 2,1871,359
AleppoSyria 1,8001,119
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6295,362
AtakpameTogo 3,9922,480
AdanaTurkey 1,6101,000
AfyonTurkey 1,153716
AnkaraTurkey 1,327825
AntalyaTurkey 1,236768
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5032,177
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3241,444
AberporthUk 2,1061,309
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0911,299
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,447899
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,494929
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8972,422
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8822,412
ArtigasUruguay 10,9346,794
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8135,476
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5205,294
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5575,939
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6445,993
Ada, MnUsa 8,3225,171
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9064,913
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3225,171
Akron, OhUsa 7,8094,853
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5975,964
Albany, GaUsa 8,6075,349
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1744,458
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3715,202
Albion, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8466,118
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4245,235
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6115,351
Algona, IaUsa 8,4575,255
Alice, TxUsa 9,8926,147
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4154,608
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Alma, MiUsa 7,9024,910
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6714,767
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0656,254
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5395,927
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1634,451
Amite, LaUsa 9,1635,694
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6565,379
Anderson, InUsa 8,1765,080
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3235,172
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5074,665
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9064,913
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9915,587
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8465,497
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8185,479
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2615,133
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9854,962
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6405,990
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7895,461
Athens, GaUsa 8,4195,232
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5195,294
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4294,617
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3855,832
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8085,474
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3645,197
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0725,637
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1635,072
Austin, TxUsa 9,6876,019
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8622,400
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5702,840
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0255,608
AdenYemen 4,0942,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -