Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4362,756
BustAfghanistan 4,3002,672
BatnaAlgeria 1,090677
BecharAlgeria 2,0121,250
BejaiaAlgeria 1,137706
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0961,303
BiskraAlgeria 1,192741
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6801,044
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3168,275
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2368,225
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2548,236
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5707,811
ByrdAntarctica 15,2719,490
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9297,413
BarilocheArgentina 12,7087,897
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3827,073
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2849,497
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7439,783
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5407,793
BrestBelarus 1,385861
BrusselsBelgium 1,521945
Belize CityBelize 10,0016,215
BeninBenin 4,0722,531
BohiconBenin 3,9982,485
BermudaBermuda 7,1224,426
BageBrazil 10,8366,734
BambuiBrazil 9,3695,822
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3165,789
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8434,874
BarcelosBrazil 9,2495,748
BarraBrazil 8,4385,244
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1515,065
BarreirasBrazil 8,6625,382
BelémBrazil 8,0915,028
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2195,729
BelterraBrazil 8,7085,412
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3495,188
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3766,448
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6355,366
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1725,700
BrevesBrazil 8,2725,140
BurgasBulgaria 881548
BurundiBurundi 5,0213,120
BatouriCameroon 4,0132,494
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6704,145
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2415,742
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0044,352
Banff, AbCanada 8,8435,495
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2834,526
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4953,415
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8145,477
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9464,938
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8985,529
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2174,485
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1235,669
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2495,126
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3425,184
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5413,443
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3065,783
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5623,456
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9015,531
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0944,408
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0122,493
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4002,113
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0278,095
BeijingChina 7,8994,908
BarranquillaColombia 9,3955,838
Benito SalasColombia 10,0096,220
BogotáColombia 9,7876,082
BrnoCzech Republic 967601
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2032,612
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5382,820
BaniDominican Republic 8,5035,284
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5715,326
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4125,228
BahariyaEgypt 1,7181,068
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7861,110
BiarritzFrance 1,585985
BordeauxFrance 1,542958
BrestFrance 1,9251,196
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,14210,652
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,14010,651
BitamGabon 4,3072,677
BanjulGambia 4,4522,767
BerlinGermany 1,368850
BrockenGermany 1,359844
BokeGuinea 4,5452,825
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5172,807
BudapestHungary 794494
Budapest-LORINCHungary 790491
BangaloreIndia 6,5794,088
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1293,808
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7804,213
BikanerIndia 5,2453,259
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9146,782
BabolsarIran 3,0841,916
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8632,401
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7881,733
Bandar LengehIran 3,7772,347
BirjandIran 3,7992,361
BushehrIran 3,2992,050
BaghdadIraq 2,5201,566
BasraIraq 2,9561,837
BelmulletIreland 2,5341,575
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3521,462
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8553
BergamoItaly 842523
BolognaItaly 665413
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 820509
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15294
BrindisiItaly 6339
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1152,557
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2592,647
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5922,854
BeirutLebanon 1,7731,102
BenghaziLibya 970603
BirzaiLithuania 1,8321,139
BitolaMacedonia 353219
BlantyreMalawi 6,5074,043
BvumbweMalawi 6,5344,061
BintuluMalaysia 10,2656,378
BamakoMali 3,9572,459
Bko-SMali 3,9622,462
BougounMali 4,0392,510
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1621,965
BaitagMongolia 5,8183,615
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8753,651
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6754,148
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2654,514
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2644,514
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4624,016
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1244,427
BulganMongolia 6,5194,051
BhamawMyanmar 7,4714,642
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,74111,025
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,05511,220
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,15711,283
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0546,248
BilmaNiger 2,4571,527
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1871,980
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7882,354
BergenNorway 2,3641,469
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3621,467
BjornoyaNorway 3,7872,353
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9851,855
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7981,739
BadinPakistan 5,0713,151
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1333,190
BalakotPakistan 4,9173,055
BarkhanPakistan 4,8383,007
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9306,171
BascoPhilippines 9,7176,038
BialystokPoland 1,475917
BejaPortugal 2,1731,350
BragancaPortugal 2,0081,248
BistritaRomania 944586
BucharestRomania 851529
BajkitRussia 5,5883,472
BarabinskRussia 4,6692,902
BarnaulRussia 5,0353,129
BerezovoRussia 4,0192,497
BiserRussia 3,5282,192
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8584,883
BogdarinRussia 6,8244,240
BogucanyRussia 5,7423,568
BomnakRussia 7,6074,727
BorRussia 5,2613,269
BorzjaRussia 7,2324,494
BratskRussia 6,0633,768
BelgradeSerbia 549341
BoSierra Leone 4,6172,869
BontheSierra Leone 4,7012,921
BratislavaSlovakia 856532
BerberaSomalia 4,3132,680
BusanSouth Korea 9,0985,654
BadajozSpain 2,0621,281
BarcelonaSpain 1,278794
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7491,087
BabanusaSudan 3,4012,114
BaselSwitzerland 1,102685
BernSwitzerland 1,061659
BangkokThailand 8,4635,259
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4535,253
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0895,027
BizerteTunisia 737458
BalikesirTurkey 912567
BursaTurkey 1,002622
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8522,394
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4121,499
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3431,456
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3451,457
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9631,220
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8661,160
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7671,098
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4666,504
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7166,038
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5954,719
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5784,709
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5794,710
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8815,519
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2295,735
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9994,970
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0234,364
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8436,116
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4125,227
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3566,435
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7575,442
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9774,335
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0364,994
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3035,159
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8844,899
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0155,602
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3564,571
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6895,399
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2516,370
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5415,307
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9874,963
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3145,166
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3225,793
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7515,438
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2434,501
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7966,087
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5735,949
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7345,428
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3284,554
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0044,352
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0104,978
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3895,213
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5735,327
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6105,972
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2224,488
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8955,527
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1795,082
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4264,614
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2045,098
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9655,571
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0325,612
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0206,227
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3826,452
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8564,882
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9194,921
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4954,658
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2625,756
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0444,998
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4485,249
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0284,367
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6956,025
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2462,638
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6005,344
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9955,589
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8284,243
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8424,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -