Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2802,660
ChlefAlgeria 1,464910
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,036644
CeresArgentina 11,2897,015
ChamicalArgentina 11,6457,236
ChepesArgentina 11,7357,292
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7457,920
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1086,903
CórdobaArgentina 11,5587,182
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5617,184
CorrientesArgentina 10,8776,759
CairnsAustralia 14,4458,976
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8129,826
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2887,636
CedunaAustralia 14,3678,928
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1069,387
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2638,863
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3499,538
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0278,717
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9049,883
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0168,710
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1494,442
CharnocksBarbados 7,9544,943
CotonouBenin 4,0722,531
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0995,654
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3425,805
CabroboBrazil 7,9444,937
CaceresBrazil 9,9406,177
CaetiteBrazil 8,6405,369
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5844,713
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0396,238
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1516,308
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5645,943
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8984,908
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5145,291
CaparaoBrazil 9,1245,670
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5245,918
CaratingaBrazil 9,0845,645
CaravelasBrazil 8,7105,412
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7455,434
CarolinaBrazil 8,4675,262
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0396,238
CataguasesBrazil 9,2545,750
CatalaoBrazil 9,3655,820
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6756,012
CaxiasBrazil 7,9524,942
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4686,505
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4194,610
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3065,783
ChapecoBrazil 10,4086,467
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5555,938
CipoBrazil 8,0985,032
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6815,395
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1105,661
CordeiroBrazil 9,2855,770
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7515,438
CorumbaBrazil 10,1556,310
CoximBrazil 9,9006,152
CrateusBrazil 7,7704,829
CuiabaBrazil 9,7796,077
CuritibaBrazil 10,0386,238
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7895,461
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9554,322
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3165,789
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4553,390
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6443,507
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9983,727
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3364,558
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3345,800
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2925,774
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5413,443
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1005,655
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8354,248
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3803,965
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2463,882
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2443,880
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2845,769
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3703,958
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8574,261
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8584,262
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9873,720
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3084,541
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3104,543
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6613,518
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3445,185
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3104,543
Comox, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4014,599
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4994,039
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5985,343
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9975,591
ChicoChile 13,0668,119
ChillanChile 12,4867,759
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5737,813
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7487,300
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1038,142
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3227,657
ChangchunChina 8,2035,097
ChangduChina 7,0364,372
ChangshaChina 8,4505,251
ChengduChina 7,6044,725
ChongqingChina 7,8814,897
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4175,852
CrikvenicaCroatia 562350
CamagueyCuba 8,9005,530
CasablancaCuba 9,1215,668
ChebCzech Republic 1,133704
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7271,073
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3725,203
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4905,276
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4275,236
CanarEcuador 10,7156,658
CairoEgypt 1,7221,070
CaenFrance 1,6931,052
ChateaurouxFrance 1,433891
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9414,935
CocobeachGabon 4,4562,769
CologneGermany 1,412877
ChiosGreece 799497
CorfuGreece 246153
ConakryGuinea 4,5872,851
CatacamasHonduras 10,0136,222
CholutecaHonduras 10,2286,356
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7944,222
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9564,322
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9564,322
ChahbaharIran 4,3352,694
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4491,522
ClonesIreland 2,3721,474
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4421,517
CorkIreland 2,3351,451
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3331,450
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 712442
CameriItaly 896557
CampobassoItaly 250155
Cape BellavistaItaly 643399
Cape CarbonaraItaly 678421
Cape FrascaItaly 752467
Cape MeleItaly 842523
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 174108
Catania, SicilyItaly 383238
CerviaItaly 584363
CiampinoItaly 418260
Cimone MountainItaly 679422
Cisa PassItaly 747464
CivitavecchiaItaly 485301
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 792492
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 459285
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 164102
ChibaJapan 9,7386,052
ChichibuJapan 9,6465,994
ChichijimaJapan 10,5976,585
ChoshiJapan 9,7706,071
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7951,116
ChilekaMalawi 6,5074,043
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2863,906
ChitipaMalawi 5,8163,614
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3636,440
ComitanMexico 10,3946,459
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9498,046
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2584,510
ChoirMongolia 6,9514,320
CasablancaMorocco 2,3321,449
ChindeMozambique 6,8614,263
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8294,865
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,75311,032
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,78811,053
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,96011,161
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,95911,160
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,95111,155
CondegaNicaragua 10,1656,316
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1305,052
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0555,627
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7995,468
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9445,558
ChhorPakistan 5,0923,164
ChitralPakistan 4,7242,936
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4286,480
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4766,510
CajamarcaPeru 11,0046,838
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8856,764
ChiclayoPeru 11,0936,894
ChimbotePeru 11,1516,929
CuzcoPeru 10,9116,780
CzestochowaPoland 1,159720
CoimbraPortugal 2,1671,346
CalafatRomania 610379
CeahlauRomania 1,010627
ClujRomania 866538
ConstantaRomania 1,024636
CraiovaRomania 691429
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5623,456
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5242,811
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7314,183
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7744,831
Cape UelenRussia 8,1435,060
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6875,398
CaraRussia 6,9314,307
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4712,157
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3504,567
ChitaRussia 6,9484,318
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9534,321
CokurdahRussia 7,0504,381
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2654,515
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2785,144
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4515,252
CaceresSpain 2,0071,247
CadizSpain 2,0891,298
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8141,127
CordobaSpain 1,9221,195
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2084,479
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4415,245
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6715,388
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9824,960
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9784,957
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5245,297
ChumphonThailand 8,5745,328
CanakkaleTurkey 777483
CorumTurkey 1,494928
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9182,435
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1742,594
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9951,240
CernovcyUkraine 1,114692
ChernigovUkraine 1,6281,011
CarrascoUruguay 11,2316,979
ColoniaUruguay 11,3237,036
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0815,022
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6025,345
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5594,697
Camden, ScUsa 8,2505,127
Canton, NyUsa 7,1214,425
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6335,365
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7684,827
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5494,070
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Casper, WyUsa 9,1605,692
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5255,919
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6164,732
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9704,952
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3985,218
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2515,128
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2565,130
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9924,967
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1615,071
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7894,840
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4755,266
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9874,342
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0084,355
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1215,047
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2445,744
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2225,731
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1625,072
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1636,315
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8414,873
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1605,692
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1545,067
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1375,056
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0004,971
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Clark, SdUsa 8,5335,302
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9495,561
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4575,255
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5235,918
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8054,850
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2885,150
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3775,827
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9714,953
College Park, MdUsa 7,6274,739
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4145,850
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6645,384
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2625,134
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2215,109
Columbus, InUsa 8,2465,124
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9805,581
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9684,952
Conception, MoUsa 8,7485,436
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9435,558
Conway, ArUsa 8,9405,555
Conway, ScUsa 8,1055,036
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2414,499
Corning, ArUsa 8,7985,467
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0454,378
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8766,137
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3494,567
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7716,072
Covington, LaUsa 9,1075,659
Covington, TnUsa 8,7325,426
Crete, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9805,580
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5052,178
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5052,178
CaracasVenezuela 8,7595,443
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6445,371
CoroVenezuela 8,9305,549
ChipataZambia 6,2113,860
ChomaZambia 6,4524,009
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9314,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -