Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9421,207
DjelfaAlgeria 1,389863
DavisAntarctica 13,1128,148
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3698,308
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8938,012
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0206,227
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6179,704
DhakaBangladesh 6,9564,322
D’UccleBelgium 1,521945
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0575,628
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7186,039
DouradosBrazil 10,1916,333
DoualaCameroon 4,1242,563
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6963,540
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1605,071
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7233,556
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8113,611
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7344,184
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8784,895
DuianChina 6,8054,229
DubrovnikCroatia 253157
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0952,545
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5245,297
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5945,341
DabaaEgypt 1,454904
DakhlaEgypt 1,9871,235
DijonFrance 1,232765
DresdenGermany 1,216756
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3812,722
DebrecenHungary 854531
DalatangiIceland 3,3772,098
DaltonganjIndia 6,3893,970
DarbhangaIndia 6,4133,985
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0804,400
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0874,404
DumkaIndia 6,6434,128
DwarkaIndia 5,2293,249
DezfulIran 2,9181,813
DublinIreland 2,2751,414
DecimomannuItaly 717446
DobbiacoItaly 805500
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3482,702
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8781,167
DagorettiKenya 5,0483,137
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8521,151
DedzaMalawi 6,3403,940
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8574,261
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1584,448
DaweiMyanmar 8,2405,120
De BiltNetherlands 1,587986
De KooyNetherlands 1,6751,041
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6801,044
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,22811,327
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,91911,135
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,75211,032
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2071,372
DalbandinPakistan 4,4432,761
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8393,007
DirPakistan 4,7552,955
DroshPakistan 4,7332,941
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9186,163
DohaQatar 3,5932,233
DorohoiRomania 1,105687
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8883,038
DudinkaRussia 5,0343,128
DzardzanRussia 6,4844,029
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4132,121
DakarSenegal 4,4132,742
DaruSierra Leone 4,5592,833
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9584,945
DamazinSudan 3,6042,239
DongolaSudan 2,6831,667
DamascusSyria 1,8781,167
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8781,167
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0831,294
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3572,708
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7233,556
DjerbaTunisia 956594
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9931,239
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3951,489
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2191,379
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6641,034
DonetskUkraine 1,8311,138
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9002,423
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4255,236
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8364,869
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4275,858
Danville, IlUsa 8,3065,162
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1385,057
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2755,763
David City, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0605,009
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3925,836
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8235,483
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2656,379
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9736,198
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9764,957
Delphine, InUsa 8,1705,077
Denton, MdUsa 7,5594,697
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3425,805
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5485,312
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8396,114
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2725,141
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8464,876
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5505,313
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2975,777
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2885,150
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2265,733
Dover, DeUsa 7,5594,697
Dover, TnUsa 8,5975,342
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5705,947
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3025,159
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0655,012
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5175,293
Durham, NhUsa 6,9654,328
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6032,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -