Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5612,834
FarahAfghanistan 4,0752,532
FormosaArgentina 10,7456,677
ForrestAustralia 13,8368,598
FrancistownBotswana 6,9414,313
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0504,381
FloraniaBrazil 7,5604,698
FlorestaBrazil 7,8954,906
FlorianoBrazil 8,0785,020
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1626,315
FormosaBrazil 9,1085,660
FortalezaBrazil 7,5004,661
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4286,480
FrancaBrazil 9,5185,914
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9554,944
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9994,971
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1875,087
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3695,200
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7855,459
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0525,003
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9204,922
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5595,319
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2055,099
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5054,042
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4994,039
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8543,638
FayaChad 2,5051,557
FamagustaCyprus 1,579981
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7871,110
FarafraEgypt 1,7881,111
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6962,918
FichtelbergGermany 1,157719
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,265786
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 354220
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9503,076
FaranahGuinea 4,3632,711
FalconaraItaly 475295
Florence, TuscanyItaly 622386
Foggia, PugliaItaly 181112
FonniItaly 680422
FrontoneItaly 505314
FrosinoneItaly 356221
FukauraJapan 9,2985,778
FukueJapan 9,2735,762
FukuiJapan 9,4715,886
FukuokaJapan 9,3055,782
FukushimaJapan 9,5755,950
FukuyamaJapan 9,4205,854
FushikiJapan 9,4605,878
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6732,904
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5464,689
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9054,912
FunchalMadeira 3,1511,958
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9804,959
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0911,300
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4251,507
FaroPortugal 2,2131,375
FerganaRussia 4,5372,819
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6462,887
FalunSweden 2,2431,394
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7621,095
FeodosijaUkraine 1,561970
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2365,118
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8695,511
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4875,274
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3815,208
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3185,169
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7844,215
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2485,125
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5835,333
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5925,339
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3375,181
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9945,589
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0374,994
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6045,346
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5165,292
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8086,095
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9484,939
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1126,283
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8244,862
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0635,011
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2855,770
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4575,255
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2425,743
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8195,480
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9035,532
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0705,636
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0535,004
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4355,863
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0364,372
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2505,127
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3235,793
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7074,789
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6954,781
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3716,445
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4545,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -