Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6092,864
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5452,824
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,498931
General PicoArgentina 11,8297,351
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2757,007
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2823,904
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9629,919
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6237,844
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5088,394
GrazAustria 740460
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4471,521
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5641,593
GomelBelarus 1,6871,048
GrodnoBelarus 1,547962
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7704,828
GoianiaBrazil 9,3415,804
GoiasBrazil 9,3485,809
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9895,586
GrajauBrazil 8,2675,137
GuairaBrazil 10,2916,395
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5724,705
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6465,373
GarouaCameroon 3,4832,164
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5393,442
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5064,664
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3735,825
Golden, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Goose, NfCanada 5,7673,584
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5554,695
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5975,342
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4333,997
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1063,794
GanzhouChina 8,7845,459
GuangzhouChina 8,8555,503
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4055,223
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7676,690
GonderEthiopia 3,6792,286
GourdonFrance 1,380858
GrenobleFrance 1,074667
GeisenheimGermany 1,282797
GorlitzGermany 1,203747
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0231,257
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3966,460
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2845,148
GoaIndia 6,0873,783
GuwahatiIndia 6,8904,282
GelaItaly 459285
GenoaItaly 817508
GhediItaly 790491
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4327
GrazzaniseItaly 275171
GrossetoItaly 574357
GrottaglieItaly 149
GuardiavecchiaItaly 665413
GuidoniaItaly 414257
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4622,773
GifuJapan 9,5585,940
GaoMali 3,1661,967
GuamMariana Islands 11,9467,423
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8576,747
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6896,642
GuaymasMexico 10,7186,660
GaluutMongolia 6,3963,975
GemertNetherlands 1,518943
GisborneNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,35611,407
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,94611,152
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,08011,235
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,83911,085
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,24811,339
GayaNiger 3,4542,146
GardermoenNorway 2,2361,389
GeiloNorway 2,3161,439
GdanskPoland 1,551964
GalatiRomania 1,038645
Gor’KijRussia 2,6021,617
GorznyjRussia 2,3661,470
GridinoRussia 3,0351,886
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7982,982
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7107,277
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,221759
GijonSpain 1,9151,190
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3492,081
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4282,130
GoteborgSweden 1,9541,214
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9621,219
GothenburgSweden 1,9531,213
GunnarnSweden 2,7281,695
GenevaSwitzerland 1,104686
GabesTunisia 967601
GafsaTunisia 1,003623
GiresunTurkey 1,7781,105
GoztepeTurkey 1,004624
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3152,060
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2332,009
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3281,447
GajvoronUkraine 1,327825
GeniceskUkraine 1,552964
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8185,480
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3085,163
Galva, IlUsa 8,3525,190
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5715,947
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8495,499
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8495,499
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7175,417
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9014,910
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1934,470
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8476,119
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9384,933
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1965,714
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9655,571
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2445,123
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3235,793
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8715,513
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5975,964
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9434,936
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0106,220
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9915,587
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0005,593
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9924,966
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1765,080
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8185,480
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0304,990
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3895,213
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0255,608
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1105,039
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7074,789
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3555,814
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2745,142
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3205,170
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Groton, CtUsa 7,1524,445
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5005,282
GuanareVenezuela 9,1055,658
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3225,793
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3675,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -