Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9922,481
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,395867
HuamboAngola 5,9253,682
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0188,089
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9349,902
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9229,894
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5889,065
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8992,423
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5285,299
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3553,949
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3393,939
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5614,698
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7653,582
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8324,867
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9744,955
Hope, BcCanada 9,2405,742
HaikouChina 8,8255,484
HailarChina 7,4924,656
HamiChina 6,1163,800
HetanChina 5,3293,311
HavanaCuba 9,1385,679
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3815,208
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3465,186
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5825,333
HelwanEgypt 1,7371,080
HurguadaEgypt 2,1161,315
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8861,793
HelsinkiFinland 2,2491,397
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2701,411
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,76710,419
HamburgGermany 1,562971
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,562971
HannoverGermany 1,453903
HelgolandGermany 1,6771,042
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 955593
Heraklion, CreteGreece 900559
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1163,179
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2768,250
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1238,155
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3712,095
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3423,941
HaifaIsrael 1,7931,114
HaboroJapan 9,0735,638
HachijojimaJapan 9,9316,171
HachinoheJapan 9,3945,838
HagiJapan 9,3065,783
HakodateJapan 9,2435,744
HamadaJapan 9,3095,785
HamamatsuJapan 9,6696,009
HikoneJapan 9,5375,927
HimejiJapan 9,4775,889
HiradoJapan 9,2685,759
HirooJapan 9,3345,800
HiroshimaJapan 9,3745,825
HitaJapan 9,3625,818
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4385,865
HunLibya 1,266787
HomboriMali 3,3412,076
HomalinMyanmar 7,2444,501
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0114,978
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,97711,171
HighbankNew Zealand 17,88611,115
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,82411,076
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,62410,952
HororataNew Zealand 17,90711,127
HyderabadPakistan 4,9853,098
HuanucoPeru 11,0086,840
HelPoland 1,576980
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3965,218
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1492,578
HatangaRussia 5,6103,486
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9102,429
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7054,167
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6631,655
HurbanovoSlovakia 826514
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9789,307
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6585,380
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5595,318
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3714,580
HalaibSudan 2,7281,695
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3122,058
HudeibaSudan 3,0071,869
HaparandaSweden 2,8521,773
HarnosandSweden 2,4641,531
HamaSyria 1,8091,124
HassakahSyria 2,0861,296
Hua HinThailand 8,4925,277
HakkariTurkey 2,3051,432
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9741,227
HersonUkraine 1,409875
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,255780
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7056,031
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9774,335
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5175,293
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5424,687
Hart, MiUsa 7,8964,907
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1454,440
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5495,312
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9695,573
Hays, KsUsa 9,0685,635
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3346,422
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Helena, MtUsa 9,1075,659
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4434,625
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8984,908
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2525,128
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6115,973
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8195,480
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7505,438
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5885,337
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4254,614
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4445,247
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9714,953
Holly, CoUsa 9,3275,796
Homer, AkUsa 8,8375,491
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4995,282
Horton, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9695,573
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9064,913
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7884,840
Houma, LaUsa 9,2645,757
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5565,938
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0585,007
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6115,351
Huron, SdUsa 8,5935,340
HanoiVietnam 8,3975,218
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1815,705
HarareZimbabwe 6,6494,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -