Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,546961
In SalahAlgeria 2,0001,243
InnsbruckAustria 891554
IbiriteBrazil 9,2345,738
IguatuBrazil 7,7654,825
IlheusBrazil 8,4495,251
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3295,176
IndaialBrazil 10,1526,309
IpameriBrazil 9,3445,806
IraiBrazil 10,4566,498
IreceBrazil 8,3605,195
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3585,194
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0335,613
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9165,540
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9715,574
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1825,706
ItapevaBrazil 9,8946,148
ItirucuBrazil 8,3925,215
ItuacuBrazil 8,5265,298
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1316,296
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1664,453
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5524,071
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6784,771
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8543,638
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2143,862
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2636,999
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9539,292
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4298,345
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4255,235
IzobambaEcuador 10,5246,540
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7411,082
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3566,435
IoanninaGreece 315196
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0083,112
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0072,490
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7733,588
IranshahrIran 4,2272,627
IstranaItaly 715444
IidaJapan 9,6115,973
IizukaJapan 9,3215,792
IrakoJapan 9,6425,992
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5515,935
IrozakiJapan 9,7506,059
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5895,958
IshinomakiJapan 9,5635,942
IwamizawaJapan 9,1775,703
IzuharaJapan 9,1865,708
IrbidJordan 1,8761,166
IfraneMorocco 2,1291,323
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,60310,938
IlorinNigeria 3,7712,343
InchonNorth Korea 8,7605,443
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1842,600
IslamabadPakistan 4,9333,065
IquitosPeru 10,3276,417
IloiloPhilippines 10,4966,522
IasiRomania 1,115693
IcaRussia 8,6325,364
IlirnejRussia 7,7844,837
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1495,064
IrkutskRussia 6,3953,974
Ivdel’Russia 3,6842,289
IbizaSpain 1,368850
IspartaTurkey 1,185737
IstanbulTurkey 998620
IzmirTurkey 880547
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,100684
IzmailUkraine 1,089677
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0795,642
Independence, KsUsa 9,0445,620
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1134,420
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2125,103
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6105,350
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0064,975
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6755,391
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4495,250
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8804,896
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3774,584
IsokaZambia 5,8433,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -