Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5412,822
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6742,905
JuninArgentina 11,5497,177
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9076,157
JacobinaBrazil 8,2485,125
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5204,673
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5014,661
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1965,715
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3305,798
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5115,289
JiuquanChina 6,6404,126
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2376,361
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4705,263
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6245,359
JoensuuFinland 2,6021,617
JokioinenFinland 2,3031,431
JyvskylFinland 2,5031,555
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0103,114
JulianehbGreenland 4,7632,960
JagdalpurIndia 6,5354,061
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4186,474
JerusalemIsrael 1,8701,162
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1766,324
JosNigeria 3,5012,175
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6902,293
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6872,291
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8192,995
JhelumPakistan 5,0183,118
JiwaniPakistan 4,4482,764
JuliacaPeru 10,9016,774
JakutskRussia 7,1284,430
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3471,458
JenisejskRussia 5,4453,384
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3085,784
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9005,531
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7044,166
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9361,825
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5762,222
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4944,657
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0601,280
JubaSudan 4,2112,616
JokkmokkSweden 2,9101,809
JönköpingSweden 1,9381,204
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9351,203
JendoubaTunisia 858533
JerbaTunisia 931579
JerseyUk 1,8081,124
JaltaUkraine 1,454904
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0135,601
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6815,394
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5475,311
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4355,242
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6774,771
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7195,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -