Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5652,837
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4282,751
KhostAfghanistan 4,6822,910
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4482,764
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2678,244
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2898,258
KlagenfurtAustria 727452
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4521,524
KandiBenin 3,5522,207
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0755,639
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3194,548
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3214,549
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1065,658
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9684,951
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2744,520
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6404,748
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3334,557
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0553,763
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0174,360
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9243,060
KashiChina 4,9113,052
KunmingChina 7,8694,890
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9913,101
KhargaEgypt 2,0731,288
KosseirEgypt 2,2371,390
KajaaniFinland 2,7331,698
KuopioFinland 2,5891,609
KuusamoFinland 2,9331,823
KarlsruheGermany 1,177731
KasselGermany 1,346836
KonstanzGermany 1,027638
KumasiGhana 4,1952,607
KalamataGreece 560348
KerkiraGreece 246153
Kythira IslandGreece 685425
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9913,101
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0022,487
KankanGuinea 4,2422,636
KindiaGuinea 4,4952,793
KissidougouGuinea 4,3792,721
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1608,178
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9745,576
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9755,577
KeszthelyHungary 699434
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4562,147
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8434,252
KotaIndia 5,6273,497
KozhikodeIndia 6,5534,072
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1167,529
KermanIran 3,7412,325
KermanshahIran 2,7131,686
Khoram AbadIran 2,8501,771
KilkennyIreland 2,2941,425
KingstonJamaica 9,0555,627
KagoshimaJapan 9,4775,889
KanazawaJapan 9,4525,873
KaruizawaJapan 9,5855,956
KatsuuraJapan 9,7896,083
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6696,008
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0685,635
KobeJapan 9,5225,917
KochiJapan 9,5105,910
KofuJapan 9,6425,992
KumagayaJapan 9,6505,996
KumamotoJapan 9,3875,833
KumejimaJapan 9,6275,982
KureJapan 9,3935,837
KushiroJapan 9,3285,796
KutchanJapan 9,1505,686
KyotoJapan 9,5285,921
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0763,154
KitaleKenya 4,7392,945
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0491,895
KufraLibya 1,8931,176
KaunasLithuania 1,6751,041
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7211,069
KybartaiLithuania 1,6281,012
KarongaMalawi 5,8613,642
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1445,682
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3186,412
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3015,780
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2715,761
KuantanMalaysia 9,3945,837
KuchingMalaysia 10,1616,314
KayesMali 4,0132,494
KeniebaMali 4,1392,572
KidalMali 2,8831,792
KitaMali 4,0072,490
KoutiaMali 3,8312,380
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7628,552
KisinevMoldova 1,189739
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5364,683
KhatgalMongolia 6,2193,865
KhovdMongolia 5,7473,571
KhujirtMongolia 6,5644,079
KhutagMongolia 6,4343,998
KenitraMorocco 2,2081,372
KalewaMyanmar 7,3004,536
KathaMyanmar 7,4064,602
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5605,319
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4854,651
KengtungMyanmar 7,8664,888
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2364,497
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4514,630
KathmanduNepal 6,2763,900
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,19510,064
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,04711,214
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,22811,327
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,15911,284
KarioiNew Zealand 18,16411,288
KawerauNew Zealand 18,23111,329
KopuaNew Zealand 18,23811,334
KanoNigeria 3,2732,034
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8845,520
KarasjokNorway 3,2612,026
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5361,576
KristiansandNorway 2,0751,290
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5961,613
KhasabOman 3,9142,432
KarachiPakistan 4,8993,045
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9063,049
KhanpurPakistan 4,9873,099
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6912,915
KororPalau 11,6997,270
Kasprowy WierchPoland 998620
KlodzkoPoland 1,110690
KoszalinPoland 1,530951
KrakowPoland 1,087676
KalakanRussia 6,9594,324
KaliningradRussia 1,604997
KamenskoeRussia 8,2355,117
KandalaksaRussia 3,1111,933
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4952,172
KazanRussia 2,8771,788
KemRussia 2,9411,828
KerchRussia 1,6491,025
KhabarovskRussia 8,3935,216
KirenskRussia 6,3493,945
KirovRussia 3,0371,887
KljuciRussia 8,7215,420
KolpasevRussia 4,9173,055
KorfRussia 8,4495,250
KostromaRussia 2,5471,583
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4043,979
KotlasRussia 3,0481,894
KrasnodarRussia 1,8521,151
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4622,151
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4122,120
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5533,451
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7552,955
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8651,780
KurganRussia 3,8572,397
KurskRussia 1,9151,190
KyraRussia 7,0094,356
KigaliRwanda 4,8963,043
KoldaSenegal 4,3872,726
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4542,768
KosiceSlovakia 969602
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7424,811
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6785,392
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2084,479
KadugliSudan 3,4982,174
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8081,745
KassalaSudan 3,3402,075
KhartoumSudan 3,1361,948
KostiSudan 3,3872,105
KalmarSweden 1,8011,119
KaresuandoSweden 3,1251,942
KarlstadSweden 2,1281,322
KristianstadSweden 1,7461,085
KamishliSyria 2,1061,309
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3565,193
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7945,465
Khon KaenThailand 8,4595,257
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5235,296
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5045,285
KairouanTunisia 822511
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7261,073
KarsTurkey 2,1761,352
KastamonuTurkey 1,391864
KayseriTurkey 1,571977
KonyaTurkey 1,345836
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4652,153
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9572,459
KinlossUk 2,4181,503
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8091,124
KievUkraine 1,512940
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7031,058
KirovogradUkraine 1,481921
KlepininoUkraine 1,489925
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,586985
Kovel’Ukraine 1,325824
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,520945
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9884,964
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0545,626
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7885,461
Keene, NhUsa 7,0354,371
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9744,955
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4695,884
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9755,577
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1905,711
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9765,578
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2485,747
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9644,949
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9396,176
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3345,179
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0535,625
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0785,020
KabompoZambia 6,0553,762
KabweZambia 6,2153,862
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2113,859
KafirondaZambia 6,0063,732
KaomaZambia 6,1953,849
KasamaZambia 5,8143,613
KasempaZambia 6,0703,772
KawambwaZambia 5,7203,555
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4994,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -