Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,328825
LuandaAngola 5,4993,417
LuenaAngola 5,8163,614
La PlataArgentina 11,3707,065
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0086,841
La RiojaArgentina 11,6177,219
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6937,266
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3118,271
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8096,717
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8749,864
LavertonAustralia 15,5479,661
LearmonthAustralia 12,1477,549
LongreachAustralia 14,7589,171
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7589,171
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,47210,236
Low HeadAustralia 15,8259,834
LinzAustria 897558
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5301,572
LerwickUk 2,5301,572
La PazBolivia 10,8156,721
LavrasBrazil 9,4015,842
LencoisBrazil 8,4295,238
LinharesBrazil 8,9075,535
LondrinaBrazil 10,0136,222
LomBulgaria 619385
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0745,017
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5534,693
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2264,490
Langara, BcCanada 9,1085,660
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4454,627
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8645,508
London, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9553,701
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7564,820
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1625,693
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2852,041
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9887,449
LanzhouChina 7,2584,510
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6374,124
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5255,919
LimonCosta Rica 10,1436,303
LarnacaCyprus 1,566973
LimassolCyprus 1,529950
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8923,661
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3343,315
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8571,154
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3845,210
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4535,253
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4375,243
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4435,246
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5656,565
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8446,739
LuxorEgypt 2,1801,355
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3846,453
Laucala BayFiji 16,95110,533
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4071,496
Le MansFrance 1,587987
LilleFrance 1,569975
LyonFrance 1,156719
LambarnGabon 4,6342,880
LastourvilleGabon 4,6152,868
LibrevilleGabon 4,5202,809
LeipzigGermany 1,272790
LindenbergGermany 1,327825
LamiaGreece 476296
LarissaGreece 449279
LemnosGreece 667415
LimnosGreece 681423
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9054,912
LabeGuinea 4,3452,700
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0618,116
La CeibaHonduras 10,0246,229
La MesaHonduras 10,1306,295
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2773,279
LudhianaIndia 5,3093,299
Lampedusa IslandItaly 685426
LatinaItaly 383238
LatronicoItaly 11370
LecceItaly 8049
LodwarKenya 4,5452,824
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1695,077
LiepajaLatvia 1,8011,119
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7231,071
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,334829
LazaropoleMacedonia 313194
LabuanMalaysia 10,2976,399
LuqaMalta 567353
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9764,956
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0086,840
LashioMyanmar 7,6034,725
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,87011,105
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,97311,169
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,78611,052
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,16311,287
LincolnNew Zealand 17,94711,152
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,14011,272
LagosNigeria 4,0142,494
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3851,482
LillehammerNorway 2,3381,453
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1393,194
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4296,481
LimaPeru 11,2376,983
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4066,466
LisbonPortugal 2,2621,406
LeninbadRussia 4,3802,722
LevsiRussia 3,9382,447
LungiSierra Leone 4,6462,887
LjubljanaSlovenia 659410
LanzaroteSpain 3,0761,912
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6431,021
LocarnoSwitzerland 929578
LuganoSwitzerland 910566
LatakiaSyria 1,7091,062
LampangThailand 8,0605,009
LoeiThailand 8,3025,159
Lop BuriThailand 8,3945,216
LomeTogo 4,1342,569
LeemingUk 2,0761,290
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5301,572
London, EnglandUk 1,8191,130
London-GatwickUk 1,7951,116
LynehamUk 1,9181,192
L’VovUkraine 1,164723
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,321821
LozovajaUkraine 1,7681,099
LubnyUkraine 1,6211,008
LuckUkraine 1,305811
LuganskUkraine 1,9531,214
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2285,113
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4245,235
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3065,783
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3975,840
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6775,392
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0954,409
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4705,885
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8405,493
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6576,001
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2705,139
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2855,770
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2205,108
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2565,751
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0296,232
Larned, KsUsa 9,1495,685
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3855,832
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2156,347
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6304,741
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8255,484
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9654,328
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5755,329
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7765,454
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7635,445
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3755,204
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1835,085
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6025,345
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9514,941
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3475,808
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8394,250
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7635,445
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8814,898
Libby, MtUsa 9,1005,655
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7004,785
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4545,254
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9765,578
Llano, TxUsa 9,7156,037
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1355,677
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5746,571
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5576,560
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5766,572
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8726,135
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8984,908
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2875,149
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8875,523
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2264,490
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6766,013
Luling, TxUsa 9,7336,048
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0675,634
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8944,906
LivingstoneZambia 6,5414,065
LundaziZambia 6,0923,785
LusakaZambia 6,3213,928
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3103,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -