Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1332,568
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3042,675
MilianaAlgeria 1,386862
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2123,860
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6309,713
Malarg EArgentina 12,2367,604
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5457,796
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5657,186
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5057,149
MendozaArgentina 12,0087,462
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0007,457
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0056,839
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0239,335
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,79610,437
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5427,794
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7967,952
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5469,660
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5639,671
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1699,426
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2179,456
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1788,810
MuharraqBahrain 3,4522,145
MinskBelarus 1,6861,048
MogilevBelarus 1,7801,106
MaunBotswana 6,7524,196
MacapaBrazil 8,1885,088
MacauBrazil 7,4644,638
MaceioBrazil 7,7784,833
MachadoBrazil 9,5005,904
ManausBrazil 9,1645,695
MarabaBrazil 8,4455,248
MaringaBrazil 10,0716,258
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5905,338
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7355,428
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1015,034
MonteiroBrazil 7,7264,801
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9505,562
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5914,717
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3055,161
MamfeCameroon 3,9452,451
MarouaCameroon 3,3512,082
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3723,960
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1094,418
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8155,478
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2005,096
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1945,713
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7475,436
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3185,790
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3613,953
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4744,023
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9854,341
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0104,356
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4865,273
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0954,409
Morden, MbCanada 8,2105,102
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4054,602
MoundouChad 3,5492,205
MatecanaColombia 9,9126,159
MoroniComoros 6,3883,970
MosnovCzech Republic 1,029639
MarstalDenmark 1,6751,041
Melville HallDominica 7,9374,932
MichesDominican Republic 8,3485,188
MocaDominican Republic 8,4425,246
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4915,276
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5005,282
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4235,234
MilagroEcuador 10,7396,674
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,355842
MinyaEgypt 1,8481,148
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1702,592
MassawaEritrea 3,4972,173
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9261,818
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1931,363
MarseilleFrance 1,047651
MontpellierFrance 1,149714
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1675,075
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,78110,428
MakokouGabon 4,4592,771
MayumbaGabon 4,9263,061
MitzicGabon 4,4502,765
MkamboGabon 4,3992,734
MoandaGabon 4,6842,911
MouilaGabon 4,7502,952
MagdeburgGermany 1,366849
MunichGermany 976607
MünsterGermany 1,475917
MethoniGreece 559347
MilosGreece 752467
MitiliniGreece 814506
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 809503
MacentaGuinea 4,4272,751
MamouGuinea 4,4162,744
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2307,600
MiskolcHungary 892554
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3593,951
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6973,540
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7703,585
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6544,135
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3747,068
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3067,647
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0265,609
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3948,323
MashhadIran 3,6892,292
Malin HeadIreland 2,4461,520
M. CalamitaItaly 623387
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3119
Messina, SicilyItaly 291181
MilanItaly 852530
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 899559
Mount ArgentarioItaly 550342
ManIvory Coast 4,4242,749
MaebashiJapan 9,6105,972
MaizuruJapan 9,4675,883
MakurazakiJapan 9,4835,893
MatsueJapan 9,3275,796
MatsumotoJapan 9,5595,940
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4395,865
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9796,201
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5397,170
MishimaJapan 9,7116,035
MitoJapan 9,6936,023
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8316,109
MiyakoJapan 9,4945,900
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6355,987
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4985,902
MiyazakiJapan 9,5035,906
MombetsuJapan 9,1575,690
MoriokaJapan 9,4475,870
MuroranJapan 9,2125,725
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5765,950
MutsuJapan 9,3135,787
Ma’AnJordan 2,0281,260
MafraqJordan 1,9181,192
MombasaKenya 5,4453,384
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5554,074
MaseruLesotho 7,8314,866
MonroviaLiberia 4,6922,916
MisratahLibya 927576
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9284,305
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0724,395
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5754,707
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3134,544
MakhangaMalawi 6,6014,102
MangochiMalawi 6,3813,965
MwmosaMalawi 6,5674,081
MzimbaMalawi 6,0603,766
MzuzuMalawi 6,0263,744
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4215,854
MersingMalaysia 9,5425,929
MiriMalaysia 10,2626,377
MaleMaldives 6,9004,288
MenakaMali 3,0971,924
MoptiMali 3,5512,207
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1028,763
MazatlanMexico 10,8486,741
MeridaMexico 9,8456,118
Mexico CityMexico 10,6716,631
MonterreyMexico 10,2376,362
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7886,704
MaantyMongolia 6,8554,260
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8624,264
MatadMongolia 7,3824,587
MurenMongolia 6,2573,888
MarrakechMorocco 2,4661,532
MeknesMorocco 2,1391,329
MideltMorocco 2,1381,328
MaputoMozambique 7,5504,691
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6204,114
MandalayMyanmar 7,5294,678
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5824,712
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3885,212
MindatMyanmar 7,3894,591
MonywaMyanmar 7,4404,624
MyeikMyanmar 8,3885,212
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4164,608
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,461908
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,73511,021
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,05011,216
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,08411,238
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,07111,230
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,00811,190
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,98111,173
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,96711,165
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2496,369
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2526,371
MagariaNiger 3,1611,964
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0721,909
MaradiNiger 3,1611,965
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2081,994
MakurdiNigeria 3,7412,325
MinnaNigeria 3,5902,231
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9465,559
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8851,793
MajisOman 4,0582,522
MasirahOman 4,4972,794
Muscat  Oman 4,2512,641
MultanPakistan 4,9663,086
MurreePakistan 4,9423,071
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5758,436
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6146,596
MoyobambaPeru 10,7986,710
MactanPhilippines 10,6406,612
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0806,264
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1321,325
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5052,799
MagadanRussia 8,1075,038
MahackalaRussia 2,5121,561
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0342,507
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0352,507
MarkovoRussia 8,0915,028
MinusinskRussia 5,5513,449
MogocaRussia 7,2034,476
MoscowRussia 2,2641,407
MurmanskRussia 3,3032,053
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7361,700
MatamSenegal 4,0342,507
MogadishuSomalia 5,1233,184
MadridSpain 1,7561,091
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7671,098
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,109689
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9311,200
MelillaSpain 1,8601,156
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,583983
MalakalSudan 3,7202,312
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5664,701
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,065662
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8644,887
Mae SariangThailand 7,9364,932
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0875,026
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6145,353
MalatyaTurkey 1,7991,118
MersinTurkey 1,561970
MuglaTurkey 1,028639
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0541,276
ManstonUk 1,7191,068
MeloUruguay 10,9206,786
MercedesUruguay 11,2556,994
MontevideoUruguay 11,2456,988
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5325,302
Madison, FlUsa 8,6065,348
Madison, InUsa 8,1805,083
Madison, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1655,074
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9485,560
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9934,967
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6325,364
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Marion, InUsa 8,1055,037
Marion, NcUsa 8,1835,085
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8154,857
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7004,785
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4975,280
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9234,923
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8906,146
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4805,269
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4685,262
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0385,616
Medford, WiUsa 8,0815,021
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5885,337
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8025,470
Mena, ArUsa 9,0725,637
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9205,543
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4965,901
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6375,367
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7845,458
Midland, TxUsa 9,8426,116
Milan, MnUsa 8,4205,233
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4395,244
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8305,487
Milford, DeUsa 7,4884,653
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4645,260
Millen, GaUsa 8,4025,221
Millport, OhUsa 7,7744,831
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0184,361
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0895,026
Minden, NeUsa 8,9075,535
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2695,139
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3075,162
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1725,699
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0075,597
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3615,195
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4245,235
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1525,066
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4205,233
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7575,442
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6666,007
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4254,614
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8924,904
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1835,085
Moro, OrUsa 9,6415,991
Morris, MnUsa 8,3435,185
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0444,998
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7734,830
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4605,257
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8334,868
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9134,296
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5175,293
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4995,281
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9704,952
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1025,656
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7605,444
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1625,694
MaracayVenezuela 8,8415,494
MaturinVenezuela 8,4995,282
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1495,685
MeridaVenezuela 9,2575,752
MagoyeZambia 6,3693,958
MansaZambia 5,8573,640
MbalaZambia 5,6713,524
MfuweZambia 6,1643,830
MisamfuZambia 5,8043,607
MonguZambia 6,2253,869
MpikaZambia 6,0043,731
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2223,866
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3323,935
MumbwaZambia 6,2603,890
MwinilungaZambia 5,8533,637
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8774,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -