Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5142,805
NeuquenArgentina 12,3567,678
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6117,215
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,07010,607
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1118,769
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9089,886
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9259,275
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6075,348
NatitingouBenin 3,6982,298
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3175,790
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7012,300
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9252,439
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7313,561
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3475,809
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9793,715
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4163,987
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8514,879
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4025,221
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3254,552
N’DjamenaChad 3,1581,962
NanchangChina 8,6605,381
NanjingChina 8,6295,362
NanningChina 8,4775,268
NicosiaCyprus 1,525947
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6461,023
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3865,211
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5775,330
NegeleEthiopia 4,4972,794
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,85610,475
NandiFiji 16,85610,475
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4041,494
NancyFrance 1,262784
NantesFrance 1,6801,044
NiceFrance 901560
NeustrelitzGermany 1,467911
NurembergGermany 1,114692
NurnbergGermany 1,116693
NaxosGreece 798496
NanortalikGreenland 4,7202,933
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7282,938
NordGreenland 4,7542,954
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0413,133
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4312,754
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1513,822
New DelhiIndia 5,5413,443
Naples, CampaniaItaly 254158
NaganoJapan 9,5375,927
NagasakiJapan 9,3395,803
NagoJapan 9,6896,021
NagoyaJapan 9,5905,959
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7006,028
NaraJapan 9,5605,941
NazeJapan 9,6576,001
NemuroJapan 9,3565,814
NiigataJapan 9,4815,892
NikkoJapan 9,6075,970
NobeokaJapan 9,4685,884
NairobiKenya 5,0483,137
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0709,365
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8373,006
NidaLithuania 1,6731,039
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7844,216
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5194,672
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0503,760
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1903,847
NaraMali 3,6802,287
NioroMali 3,8052,365
NemaMauritania 3,5482,205
NouakchottMauritania 4,0282,503
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,48910,247
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,28311,361
NelsonNew Zealand 17,99811,184
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,21711,320
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2576,374
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9431,829
NiameyNiger 3,3412,076
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1141,935
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4402,138
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2822,661
NawabshahPakistan 4,9293,063
NokkundiPakistan 4,3072,677
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6196,599
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0876,268
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7112,306
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3534,569
NikolaevRussia 1,385861
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2805,145
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9725,575
NizneangarskRussia 6,5294,057
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9603,704
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7672,341
NovgorodRussia 2,2371,390
NovosibirskRussia 4,9633,084
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2784,523
No. 6Sudan 2,6281,633
NyalaSudan 3,2472,018
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5585,318
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2925,153
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7765,453
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1325,053
NarathiwatThailand 9,0865,646
NigdeTurkey 1,525948
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1381,950
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,582983
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9554,944
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9554,944
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4825,271
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1625,693
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9175,541
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0234,364
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3574,572
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7074,789
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3525,190
New London, WiUsa 8,0384,995
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1835,706
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2025,718
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3815,208
New YorkUsa 7,2934,532
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3004,536
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3014,537
Newark, NjUsa 7,3234,551
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7594,821
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3225,171
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1065,659
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6075,348
Newport, TnUsa 8,2535,128
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3405,182
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7094,790
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7385,430
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9216,165
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8275,485
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9945,589
Norton, KsUsa 9,0465,621
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8664,888
NdolaZambia 6,0603,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -