Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6491,025
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3091,435
OranArgentina 10,9836,825
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1927,576
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2518,856
OstendeBelgium 1,6271,011
ObidosBrazil 8,7025,407
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6252,252
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1464,440
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1464,441
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8087,959
OdenseDenmark 1,7321,077
OtavaloEcuador 10,4576,498
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,34410,778
OuluFinland 2,7701,721
OroomiehIran 2,4111,498
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 654406
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2242,625
ObihiroJapan 9,2755,764
OfunatoJapan 9,5315,923
OitaJapan 9,4135,850
OkayamaJapan 9,4445,869
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6766,013
OmaezakiJapan 9,7126,035
OmuJapan 9,1185,666
OnahamaJapan 9,6686,008
OsakaJapan 9,5425,929
OshimaJapan 9,7686,070
OtaruJapan 9,1405,680
OwaseJapan 9,6355,987
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4141,500
OujoaMorocco 1,7991,118
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,43410,213
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,73911,023
OphirNew Zealand 17,71411,008
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,28011,359
OtautauNew Zealand 17,58110,925
OcotalNicaragua 10,1516,308
OrlandNorway 2,6321,635
OsloNorway 2,2121,375
OhotskRussia 7,8594,884
OkhotskRussia 7,8594,884
OlekminskRussia 6,8274,243
OlenekRussia 6,0763,776
OmskRussia 4,3602,710
OnegaRussia 2,9381,825
OrenburgRussia 3,1301,945
OymyakonRussia 7,5314,680
OviedoSpain 1,9341,202
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5341,575
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4931,549
OdessaUkraine 1,274792
OvrucUkraine 1,497930
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3385,181
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7704,828
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6165,975
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9494,940
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1214,425
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2725,762
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8255,484
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3825,209
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5245,918
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7015,407
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3135,166
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6645,384
Orono, MeUsa 6,7154,173
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0525,004
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3154,546
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2985,157
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8255,484
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4155,229
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8494,877
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0725,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -