Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,00810,569
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9444,937
ParanaArgentina 11,3197,034
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9266,790
PehuajoArgentina 11,7117,277
PergaminoArgentina 11,4787,132
PigeArgentina 11,8667,373
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5587,182
PosadasArgentina 10,6676,628
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9576,809
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0827,508
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3577,057
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9198,028
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3997,705
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6792,286
ParakouBenin 3,7492,330
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8314,866
ParacatuBrazil 9,2085,722
ParanaBrazil 8,9075,535
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9936,210
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7246,043
ParintinsBrazil 8,8555,503
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6894,778
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4806,513
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2945,776
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0465,000
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9364,931
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7065,410
PeixeBrazil 8,9215,544
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1005,034
PicosBrazil 7,9864,963
PiraiBrazil 9,4395,866
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2555,751
PompeuBrazil 9,2365,739
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2806,388
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4185,231
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2296,356
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9026,153
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5366,547
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8205,481
PosseBrazil 8,9215,543
PlevenBulgaria 691429
PlovdivBulgaria 654406
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9765,578
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4505,251
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5094,045
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2164,484
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6264,739
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3675,821
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9103,673
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1645,073
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2515,127
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8475,498
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0385,616
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2645,135
ParronChile 12,2367,603
Puerto AysenChile 13,0658,119
Puerto MonttChile 12,8607,992
Punta ArenasChile 13,3668,306
PingbianChina 8,2755,142
PeralesColombia 9,8906,146
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1205,667
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2916,395
PragueCzech Republic 1,096681
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6355,366
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4225,233
PoloDominican Republic 8,5945,340
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4195,232
PichilingueEcuador 10,6546,621
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7356,671
PuyoEcuador 10,5566,559
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6891,050
ParisFrance 1,497930
PerpignanFrance 1,220758
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2526,992
Port-GentilGabon 4,6582,894
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4917,140
PotsdamGermany 1,363847
PatrasGreece 457284
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5543,451
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6062,862
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9064,913
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6605,381
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8196,101
PecsHungary 620386
PambanIndia 6,9804,337
PuneIndia 5,8813,655
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4945,899
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1856,329
PadovaItaly 702436
Paganella MountainItaly 808502
Palermo, SicilyItaly 428266
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 438272
PantelleriaItaly 612381
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 744462
PerdasdefoguItaly 670416
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 490304
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 336209
PiacenzaItaly 788490
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 669416
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 600373
Ponza IslandItaly 365227
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12377
Pratica Di MareItaly 424263
PrizziItaly 449279
PakseLaos 8,8015,469
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0355,615
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9204,922
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9594,946
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4018,328
PodgoricaMontenegro 269167
PatheinMyanmar 7,7664,826
PutaoMyanmar 7,2924,531
PyiMyanmar 7,6664,764
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,30310,131
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,12111,261
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,18711,302
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,18811,302
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,14211,274
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8906,146
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0912,542
PohangNorth Korea 9,0485,623
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5895,337
PadidanPakistan 4,8743,029
PanjgurPakistan 4,5272,813
ParachinarPakistan 4,6692,901
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5762,844
PeshawarPakistan 4,7892,976
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0168,710
PilarParaguay 10,8026,712
PiscoPeru 11,2827,011
PiuraPeru 11,0466,864
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6196,599
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2586,375
PoznanPoland 1,329826
PrzemyslPoland 1,124699
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0921,300
PortalegrePortugal 2,1021,306
Porto Portugal 2,1691,348
PavelecRussia 2,2111,374
PecoraRussia 3,7202,311
PermRussia 3,3612,089
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9705,574
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6361,638
PjatigorskRussia 2,1501,336
PoronajskRussia 8,7225,420
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7961,116
Providenja BayRussia 8,3205,170
PskovRussia 2,0851,295
PodorSenegal 4,0692,529
PopradSlovakia 985612
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3235,172
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4484,629
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,239770
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1224,426
Port SudanSudan 2,9991,864
ParamariboSuriname 8,1015,034
PiteňSweden 2,7761,725
PalmyraSyria 1,9641,221
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,17310,671
PhetchabunThailand 8,3245,173
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2265,112
PhraeThailand 8,1255,049
PhuketThailand 8,6935,402
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6675,386
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5085,287
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5325,302
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2835,147
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9871,235
PoltavaUkraine 1,6901,050
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1156,907
PradoUruguay 11,2466,989
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1756,944
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Pana, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Paoli, InUsa 8,2465,124
Paris, IlUsa 8,3065,162
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2225,110
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0535,626
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2665,758
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3015,780
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0915,649
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8085,474
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4895,896
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9465,559
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Perry, OkUsa 9,1855,708
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4504,630
Philo, OhUsa 7,9094,915
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2906,394
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7135,414
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9995,592
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5165,292
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7534,818
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2934,532
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0094,356
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7985,467
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4665,882
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2985,157
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7945,465
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4285,858
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4665,882
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3634,576
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4285,858
Portage, WiUsa 8,0825,022
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8814,276
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6455,994
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2815,146
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0835,644
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1755,702
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6234,737
Princeton, InUsa 8,4515,252
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0694,393
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4475,871
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1605,692
PetaukeZambia 6,2543,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -