Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0332,506
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5671,595
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6151,625
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6704,766
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2963,912
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7784,212
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9245,545
QuinteroChile 12,2117,588
QingdaoChina 8,4455,248
QiqiharChina 7,8664,888
QuitoEcuador 10,5046,528
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,64610,965
QuettaPakistan 4,5792,846
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4945,900
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6795,393
Quang TriVietnam 8,8055,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -