Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3537,055
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0736,881
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6857,261
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1998,202
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9476,803
RosarioArgentina 11,4227,098
RichmondAustralia 15,8699,861
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2759,492
RecifeBrazil 7,5854,713
RemansoBrazil 8,2415,121
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3116,408
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4135,849
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1296,295
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5645,943
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6875,398
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8444,874
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4335,240
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4375,243
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2963,912
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9665,572
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7424,189
RuoqiangChina 5,8923,662
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4875,895
RandersDenmark 1,8521,151
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5775,330
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3885,212
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9549,292
RumipambaEcuador 10,5756,571
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9961,241
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0941,301
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8521,151
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9424,935
RostockGermany 1,573977
RhodesGreece 1,045650
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5432,202
ReykhólarIceland 3,7192,311
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6382,260
RamsarIran 2,9101,808
RashtIran 2,8071,744
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2181,378
RadicofaniItaly 529329
Resia PassItaly 884549
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 550342
RivoltoItaly 701435
Rolle PassItaly 784487
RomeItaly 430267
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 445277
Ronchi LegionariItaly 670416
RumoiJapan 9,1065,658
RigaLatvia 1,8931,176
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7151,066
RodriguesMauritius 8,2165,106
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1573,826
RabatMorocco 2,2331,388
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8844,899
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4974,037
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,02711,202
RangioraNew Zealand 17,95511,158
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,89411,120
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,00811,190
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,19911,309
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,68810,992
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,10411,250
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,36211,410
RivasNicaragua 10,2656,379
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8923,040
RebolyRussia 2,7451,706
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9511,213
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2482,018
RagaSudan 3,6552,271
RashadSudan 3,4552,147
RenkSudan 3,5372,198
RumbekSudan 3,9432,450
RanongThailand 8,5625,320
Roi EtThailand 8,5615,320
RizeTurkey 1,9551,215
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9012,424
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,250777
RomnyUkraine 1,6961,054
RovnoUkraine 1,319819
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9262,439
RochaUruguay 11,0916,892
Racine, WiUsa 8,0975,032
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9634,948
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8915,525
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8925,525
Reading, PaUsa 7,4694,642
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1596,313
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1045,658
Redding, CaUsa 10,1276,293
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5006,525
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1146,285
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1705,077
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7514,816
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7514,816
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9504,940
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4144,607
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5755,329
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Rockville, InUsa 8,2415,121
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5935,340
Rome, GaUsa 8,5355,304
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1155,042
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9136,160
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8716,134
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5594,697
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4985,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -