Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1822,599
ShkoderAlbania 263164
SkikdaAlgeria 982610
SaltaArgentina 11,1966,957
San AntonioArgentina 12,2677,623
San LuisArgentina 11,8497,363
San RafaelArgentina 12,0897,512
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9257,411
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3137,030
SarmientoArgentina 12,8397,978
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9189,891
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9179,891
SalzburgAustria 883549
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5061,557
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6881,670
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6371,639
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0732,531
SaveBenin 3,8932,419
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5046,527
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 390243
SalvadorBrazil 8,2605,133
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6836,639
SantaremBrazil 8,6725,389
SantosBrazil 9,7136,036
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6686,008
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7705,450
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7164,795
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3116,407
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6776,635
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4735,886
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8424,873
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8335,489
São PauloBrazil 9,6986,027
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6015,966
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3236,415
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1685,075
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1765,081
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2035,719
SobralBrazil 7,6284,740
SoureBrazil 8,0424,997
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5345,303
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9526,806
SurubimBrazil 7,6244,738
SadovoBulgaria 668415
SandanskiBulgaria 519323
SofiaBulgaria 565351
SiemreapCambodia 8,7645,446
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1353,812
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8035,470
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4834,029
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1795,704
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1883,845
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3573,951
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3855,211
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6354,744
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0993,790
Scott, SkCanada 8,4615,258
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2683,895
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3513,946
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8744,272
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6674,765
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8784,895
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8114,854
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4405,245
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8935,526
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8293,622
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2853,906
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5895,337
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5945,341
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0343,750
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3232,065
SalCape Verde 4,6682,901
SantiagoChile 12,1877,573
SewellChile 12,2027,582
ShanghaiChina 8,8765,515
ShantouChina 9,0915,649
ShenyangChina 8,2465,124
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8446,117
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3315,798
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2336,359
SibenikCroatia 380236
SplitCroatia 345214
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6581,030
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8401,143
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4295,238
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4095,225
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3715,202
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4335,240
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3555,192
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4595,257
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4795,269
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4995,281
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5385,306
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3555,192
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3795,207
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4525,252
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5035,284
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4555,254
San GabrielEcuador 10,3926,458
SalloumEgypt 1,222759
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,459907
SohagEgypt 2,0401,268
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0151,252
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3616,438
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5487,797
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0461,893
StrasbourgFrance 1,177731
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9634,949
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0324,991
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9911,237
SchleswigGermany 1,6651,035
StuttgartGermany 1,121697
SamosGreece 889552
Skiros IslandGreece 641398
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 818508
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9873,099
SiguiriGuinea 4,1372,571
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2476,368
SzegedHungary 683424
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 758471
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7222,313
SagarIndia 5,9523,699
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0543,141
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9508,047
SemnanIran 3,1911,983
ShahroudIran 3,2892,044
ShirazIran 3,4142,122
ShannonIreland 2,3971,490
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 865537
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 176109
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11873
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 720448
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 733456
Scuro MountainItaly 14691
SigonellaItaly 396246
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5862,850
SagaJapan 9,3255,795
SaigoJapan 9,2845,769
SakaiJapan 9,3315,798
SakataJapan 9,4415,867
SapporoJapan 9,1665,696
SaseboJapan 9,2965,776
SendaiJapan 9,5555,938
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5455,931
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3125,786
ShinjoJapan 9,4815,891
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6586,002
ShirakawaJapan 9,6145,974
ShizuokaJapan 9,6926,023
SumotoJapan 9,5325,924
SuttsuJapan 9,1315,674
SuwaJapan 9,5845,956
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8127,962
SavannakhetLaos 8,6085,349
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7771,104
SiluteLithuania 1,6841,046
SkopjeMacedonia 404251
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9714,332
SalimaMalawi 6,2883,908
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4886,517
SibuMalaysia 10,2266,355
SanMali 3,7052,302
SegouMali 3,7742,345
SikassoMali 3,9412,449
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6934,781
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6336,607
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7184,175
SainshandMongolia 7,1684,454
SafiMorocco 2,5281,571
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7731,723
SittweMyanmar 7,3814,587
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2051,370
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2022,611
SaiqOman 4,2322,630
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3862,725
SurOman 4,4182,745
SialkotPakistan 5,1083,174
SibbiPakistan 4,7012,922
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6996,648
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3107,028
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8026,713
SandomierzPoland 1,189739
SniezkaPoland 1,148713
SuwalkiPoland 1,578980
SzczecinPoland 1,451902
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2961,427
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6652,278
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1335,054
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8894,902
Satu MareRomania 931578
SibiuRomania 811504
SulinaRomania 1,144711
SadrinskRussia 3,7542,333
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3491,460
SalekhardRussia 4,1802,597
SaratovRussia 2,5191,565
SejmcanRussia 7,8504,878
SelagoncyRussia 6,2473,882
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3155,788
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4114,605
SmolenskRussia 1,9301,199
SociRussia 1,8861,172
SortovalaRussia 2,5311,573
SuntarRussia 6,6004,102
SurgutRussia 4,3852,725
SverdlovskRussia 3,5862,228
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2572,024
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9194,921
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5832,848
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3543,949
SingaporeSingapore 9,6335,986
SliacSlovakia 922573
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7755,453
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4205,232
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9131,189
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6241,009
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7671,098
SevilleSpain 2,0251,258
SennarSudan 3,3912,107
ShambatSudan 3,1281,944
ShendiSudan 3,0671,906
StenseleSweden 2,7351,699
StockholmSweden 2,1011,305
StorlienSweden 2,5611,592
SundsvallSweden 2,4531,524
SantisSwitzerland 984612
SongeaTanzania 5,9923,724
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5225,296
SongkhlaThailand 8,9295,549
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3755,205
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6675,386
SurinThailand 8,6295,362
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7322,319
SokodeTogo 3,8452,390
SfaxTunisia 862536
SousseTunisia 776482
SamsunTurkey 1,601995
SiirtTurkey 2,1401,330
SivasTurkey 1,6791,044
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8112,369
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1111,312
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5821,605
SarataUkraine 1,178732
SarnyUkraine 1,402871
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,457905
SumyUkraine 1,7711,101
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9092,429
SaltoUruguay 11,1156,907
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2846,391
Safford, AzUsa 10,2166,348
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9544,321
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7465,435
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5525,314
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8495,499
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3815,208
Salem, InUsa 8,2465,124
Salem, OrUsa 9,7286,045
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6275,983
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7826,079
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7996,089
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6266,603
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4096,468
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1325,053
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5996,586
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0995,033
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6476,616
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5836,576
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2525,128
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6274,740
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3945,216
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2685,759
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0965,652
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2465,124
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4415,867
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4555,875
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0455,621
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2945,776
Selma, AlUsa 8,8215,482
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2234,488
Seymour, InUsa 8,2465,124
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2505,127
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0275,609
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2595,754
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6445,371
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5725,327
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0765,019
Southport, NcUsa 8,0324,991
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5525,314
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9084,914
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6495,375
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2525,749
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1225,047
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4255,235
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8605,506
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1385,679
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2685,138
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5515,314
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9114,916
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2934,532
State College, PaUsa 7,5744,707
State University, MsUsa 8,8875,523
State University, NmUsa 10,1306,295
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8314,866
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3885,834
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5625,320
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3326,421
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1224,426
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0725,637
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2585,132
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5055,907
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3094,542
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1742,594
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4175,852
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9895,586
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6925,402
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0481,894
SocotraYemen 4,7222,934
SenangaZambia 6,3213,928
SerenjeZambia 6,1193,803
SeshekeZambia 6,4834,029
SolweziZambia 5,9303,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -