Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3742,718
TiranaAlbania 234145
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2561,402
TebessaAlgeria 977607
TimimounAlgeria 1,9821,232
TindoufAlgeria 2,7221,692
TouggourtAlgeria 1,289801
TrelewArgentina 12,4367,728
TucumanArgentina 11,3157,031
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6628,490
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6618,489
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7018,514
TibooburraAustralia 14,9189,270
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6949,131
TshaneBotswana 7,1864,466
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7895,462
TarauacaBrazil 10,4296,481
TauaBrazil 7,8194,859
TefeBrazil 9,5725,948
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8775,516
TeresinaBrazil 7,9284,927
TiriosBrazil 8,4315,239
TorresBrazil 10,3816,451
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9394,934
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8476,119
TriunfoBrazil 7,8014,848
TucuruiBrazil 8,3655,198
TuriacuBrazil 7,8664,888
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5694,082
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9695,573
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4945,279
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9844,961
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9204,922
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6934,781
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7914,841
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3094,542
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4195,853
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4964,658
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5084,666
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3424,563
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4434,625
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0763,775
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6667,871
TaiyuanChina 7,7974,845
TaoyuanChina 9,3155,789
TengchongChina 7,5214,674
TønderDenmark 1,7241,071
TylstrupDenmark 1,9321,200
TystofteDenmark 1,7011,057
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5665,323
TahrirEgypt 1,6311,014
TantaEgypt 1,6411,019
TallinEstonia 2,1671,346
TartuEstonia 2,0841,295
TampereFinland 2,3771,477
TurkuFinland 2,2561,402
ToulonFrance 983611
ToulouseFrance 1,354842
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,65010,347
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,74211,025
TchibanGabon 4,8583,019
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3161,439
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,323822
TamaleGhana 3,8892,416
ThessalonikiGreece 483300
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 552343
TimehriGuyana 8,3145,166
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1786,325
TelaHonduras 10,0746,260
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8514,258
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8514,258
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4927,141
TabrizIran 2,5021,555
TeheranIran 3,0101,870
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8371,141
TermoliItaly 254158
TorinoItaly 927576
Torino/ CaselleItaly 943586
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 499310
TrevicoItaly 182113
TrevisoItaly 708440
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 645401
Turin, PiedmontItaly 934580
TabouIvory Coast 4,7042,923
TadotsuJapan 9,4655,882
TakadaJapan 9,5045,906
TakamatsuJapan 9,4815,892
TakayamaJapan 9,5255,919
TanegashimaJapan 9,5725,948
TatenoJapan 9,7016,028
TateyamaJapan 9,7776,076
TokushimaJapan 9,5345,924
TokyoJapan 9,7126,035
TomakomaiJapan 9,2165,727
TottoriJapan 9,3975,840
ToyamaJapan 9,4755,888
ToyookaJapan 9,4295,859
TsuJapan 9,5995,965
TsurugaJapan 9,4955,900
TsuyamaJapan 9,4185,852
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7102,305
TripoliLebanon 1,7641,096
TobrukLibya 1,129702
TripoliLibya 941585
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7651,097
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3134,545
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9054,912
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6104,729
ThyoloMalawi 6,5644,079
TawauMalaysia 10,5936,582
TessalitMali 2,7311,697
TimbuktuMali 3,2782,037
TombMali 3,2812,039
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6632,276
TacubayaMexico 10,6716,631
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3496,431
TarialanMongolia 6,3803,964
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1693,833
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4494,008
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8724,270
TangierMorocco 2,0871,297
TarfayaMorocco 3,0901,920
TazaMorocco 1,9971,241
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6874,777
TaungooMyanmar 7,7634,824
ThandweMyanmar 7,6164,733
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,45310,224
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,12511,263
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,67910,986
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,17611,295
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,12911,265
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,19511,306
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,56410,914
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,10711,252
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,08211,236
TemukaNew Zealand 17,84911,091
TimaruNew Zealand 17,84411,089
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,87511,108
TahouaNiger 3,0721,909
TillaberyNiger 3,2992,050
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8925,526
TromsoNorway 3,2502,019
TrondheimNorway 2,5911,610
ThumraitOman 4,3312,691
TacnaPeru 11,0946,894
TarapotoPeru 10,7816,700
TrujilloPeru 11,1256,914
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6556,621
TorunPoland 1,402871
TimisoaraRomania 673418
TambovRussia 2,2761,414
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9212,436
TaraRussia 4,4172,745
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6402,883
TermezRussia 4,2902,666
TernejRussia 8,7565,441
TobolskRussia 4,0582,522
TomskRussia 5,0613,145
Tot’MaRussia 2,7931,736
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5572,210
TuapseRussia 1,8341,140
TuraRussia 5,7063,545
TurukhanskRussia 5,1133,178
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0461,893
TortosaSpain 1,412878
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1994,474
TokerSudan 3,1351,948
TartousSyria 1,7491,087
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3395,803
TaboraTanzania 5,3093,299
TakThailand 8,1255,049
TrangThailand 8,8225,482
TabligboTogo 4,0812,536
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1315,674
TunisTunisia 731454
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0131,872
TireeUk 2,4931,549
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1231,319
TernopilUkraine 1,204748
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0006,835
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5975,342
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5325,302
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6785,392
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7415,432
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7895,461
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8714,891
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0354,372
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8085,474
Temple, TxUsa 9,5995,965
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2565,752
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8925,526
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9124,917
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4735,265
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9204,922
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6666,007
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8585,505
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4154,608
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5275,920
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4044,601
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3396,425
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0995,654
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7725,451
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0224,985
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3082,677
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5275,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -