Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3178,275
UaupesBrazil 9,5195,915
UbatubaBrazil 9,5875,957
UberabaBrazil 9,4885,896
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8344,868
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6363,502
UpernavikGreenland 5,2073,235
UummannaqGreenland 5,0573,143
UdineItaly 702436
Ustica IslandItaly 400249
UenoJapan 9,5745,949
UnzendakeJapan 9,3655,819
UrakawaJapan 9,3185,791
UshibukaJapan 9,3915,836
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6445,993
UwajimaJapan 9,4735,887
UkmergeLithuania 1,7361,079
UtenaLithuania 1,7821,107
UlaangomMongolia 5,7133,550
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7814,214
UlgiiMongolia 5,5993,479
UliastaiMongolia 6,1223,804
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7183,553
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0584,386
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0315,612
UfaRussia 3,2412,014
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0383,131
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6174,112
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4605,257
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6194,113
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5432,202
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7815,457
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4394,623
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6874,777
Umm BeninSudan 3,4552,147
UmeňSweden 2,6061,619
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7175,417
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3975,218
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1545,067
UrfaTurkey 1,8961,178
UsakTurkey 1,059658
Uman’Ukraine 1,378856
UzgorodUkraine 991616
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7604,822
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9084,914
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3065,162
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0194,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -