Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6599,731
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0246,229
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9209,893
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7499,165
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9378,039
WoomeraAustralia 14,5749,056
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8687,997
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1843,843
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5724,705
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4095,226
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4855,272
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5364,683
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1095,039
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3055,161
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8145,477
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1618,178
WajimaJapan 9,4015,842
WakamatsuJapan 9,5675,945
WakayamaJapan 9,5575,939
WakkanaiJapan 8,9825,582
WajirKenya 4,8823,034
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0504,381
WindhoekNamibia 7,0094,356
WaihiNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,28511,362
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,26411,349
WaimateNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,21211,317
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,19611,307
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,17711,295
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,87911,110
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,25811,346
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,31411,380
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,04011,210
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,15011,279
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,13311,268
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,86811,103
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,09511,244
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,08511,238
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,01211,193
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,89311,119
WintonNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,99511,182
WarsawPoland 1,331827
WroclawPoland 1,183735
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6825,395
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2992,050
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4631,530
WauSudan 3,7972,359
WaddingtonUk 1,9461,209
Waco, TxUsa 9,5495,934
Wake IslandUsa 12,6567,865
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1275,672
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3445,185
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4345,863
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2885,150
Warren, OhUsa 7,7744,831
Warren, PaUsa 7,5744,707
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5735,327
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6424,749
Washington, IaUsa 8,4875,274
Washington, InUsa 8,3135,166
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8815,519
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2474,504
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4775,268
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1545,067
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9464,938
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0454,999
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5445,309
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9625,569
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6715,388
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4955,900
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1375,678
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8414,873
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4964,658
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6965,404
West Point, GaUsa 8,6075,348
West Point, NyUsa 7,2934,532
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5095,287
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1765,080
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4425,867
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0815,643
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2765,764
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3934,594
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7604,822
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0454,999
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4804,648
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5735,327
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4964,658
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4894,654
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0074,975
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4445,247
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0014,972
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4095,225
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8936,148
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2505,127
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0786,263
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1815,084
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7434,812
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8504,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -