Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3031,431
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6451,644
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5141,562
YaoundeCameroon 4,1142,556
YokoCameroon 3,9132,432
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5754,086
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7874,839
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2645,135
YanjiChina 8,5275,299
YichangChina 8,1655,074
YinchuanChina 7,2844,526
YiningChina 5,1583,205
YariguiesColombia 9,5905,960
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4435,246
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4305,239
YazdIran 3,4302,131
YakushimaJapan 9,5785,952
YamagataJapan 9,5255,919
YamaguchiJapan 9,3295,797
YokkaichiJapan 9,5855,957
YokohamaJapan 9,7266,044
YonagoJapan 9,3465,807
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4935,899
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7997,332
YeMyanmar 8,1315,052
YolaNigeria 3,5052,178
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0425,619
YurimaguasPeru 10,7166,659
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5852,228
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8995,530
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4982,173
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4725,886
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6975,404
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1925,712
York, PaUsa 7,5664,701
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7344,806
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5006,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -