Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1152,557
Zell Am SeeAustria 841522
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4561,526
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0324,991
ZhengzhouChina 8,0675,013
ZhijiangChina 8,2625,134
ZagrebCroatia 604375
ZugspitzeGermany 921572
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 435270
ZahedanIran 4,1142,556
ZanjanIran 2,7331,698
ZacatecasMexico 10,6296,605
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3574,572
ZinderNiger 3,0741,910
ZhobPakistan 4,7412,946
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7416,675
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7436,676
ZamoscPoland 1,228763
Zielona GoraPoland 1,282796
ZigalovoRussia 6,3263,931
ZiganskRussia 6,5764,087
ZyryankaRussia 7,5534,693
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,534953
ZurichSwitzerland 1,035643
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6563,515
ZonguldakTurkey 1,225761
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6301,013
ZitomirUkraine 1,406873
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,522946
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,572977
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0006,214
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3235,172
ZambeziZambia 6,0353,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -