Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7011,057
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,209751
EsquelArgentina 12,8157,963
EzeizaArgentina 11,4027,085
East SaleAustralia 15,7539,789
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4998,388
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5008,389
EssendonAustralia 15,5549,665
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4385,865
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6666,628
EspinosaBrazil 8,7305,425
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2714,518
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5735,327
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5375,305
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5475,311
Edson, AbCanada 8,6595,381
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2695,760
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4214,611
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4555,254
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8363,627
ErlianChina 7,3694,579
El CaranoColombia 9,9216,165
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6581,030
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5705,325
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3625,196
El ArishEgypt 1,8201,131
El TorEgypt 2,0241,258
ErfurtGermany 1,266787
EssenGermany 1,450901
EsfahanIran 3,1821,977
EilatIsrael 2,0111,250
EsashiJapan 9,2055,720
EldoretKenya 4,8012,984
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3903,971
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6151,625
EeldeNetherlands 1,6211,007
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,93111,142
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2786,387
EnuguNigeria 3,9022,425
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6576,622
EvoraPortugal 2,1601,343
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2365,118
EkimcanRussia 7,9274,926
Elat’MaRussia 2,4181,503
ElistaRussia 2,2591,404
ErbogacenRussia 6,1883,846
EssejRussia 5,6863,533
Ed DueimSudan 3,2882,043
El FasherSudan 3,0881,919
El GeneinaSudan 3,0431,891
El ObeidSudan 3,2892,044
El ShowakSudan 3,4122,120
En NahudSudan 3,2752,035
EdirneTurkey 792492
ErzincanTurkey 1,8911,175
ErzurumTurkey 2,0261,259
EskisehirTurkey 1,134705
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1691,969
EntebbeUganda 4,7502,952
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2891,423
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2311,386
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7194,796
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5355,304
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5814,090
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8105,474
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0275,609
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1116,283
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8374,870
Elko, NvUsa 9,8086,095
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0085,598
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4224,612
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9046,154
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9794,337
Erie, PaUsa 7,6484,753
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8875,522
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8136,098
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9465,559
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1746,322
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5635,321
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5335,924
Evansville, InUsa 8,4175,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -