Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taranto, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taranto, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taranto, Puglia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 189117
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6697,251
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4187,095
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8117,339
ViennaAustria 868540
VitebskBelarus 1,9021,182
VassourasBrazil 9,4045,844
VicosaBrazil 9,2115,724
VitoriaBrazil 9,0025,594
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5905,338
VarnaBulgaria 936582
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1194,424
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3185,790
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4975,280
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4605,257
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3805,829
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4195,853
ValdiviaChile 12,7727,936
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6807,880
VallenarChile 11,8497,363
ValparaisoChile 12,1857,572
VanguardiaColombia 9,7806,078
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0726,259
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9221,195
VestervigDenmark 1,9241,196
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4625,258
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4055,223
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4925,277
VilsandiEstonia 2,0181,254
VaasaFinland 2,5291,572
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5292,193
VeravalIndia 5,4313,375
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7334,184
ValentiaIreland 2,4491,522
VeniceItaly 687427
VeronaItaly 754468
VicenzaItaly 732455
Vigna Di ValleItaly 458284
ViterboItaly 485302
VolterraItaly 621386
VientianeLaos 8,3385,181
VarenaLithuania 1,6261,010
VilniusLithuania 1,6791,043
VeracruzMexico 10,4696,505
VlissingenNetherlands 1,608999
VaernesNorway 2,5901,610
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4421,518
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4192,125
VillarricaParaguay 10,5786,573
Vrfu OmuRomania 867539
VanavaraRussia 5,9363,689
VasileviciRussia 1,6231,009
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0151,252
VerhojanskRussia 6,8764,273
ViljujskRussia 6,6804,151
VitimRussia 6,5014,040
Vize IslandRussia 4,9953,104
VladivostokRussia 8,6485,374
VolgogradRussia 2,3291,448
VologdaRussia 2,6241,631
VoronezRussia 2,0911,299
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5574,696
VytegraRussia 2,6331,636
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3453,943
ValenciaSpain 1,512939
ValladolidSpain 1,8461,147
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1601,342
VisbySweden 1,9141,190
VanTurkey 2,2431,394
ValleyUk 2,1671,347
VinnitsaUkraine 1,320821
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3216,413
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6205,357
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8455,496
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6445,993
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6465,373
Vevay, InUsa 8,2025,097
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0665,634
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7506,059
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2035,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -